Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football Reporting
Football Reporting

Barcelona

How to watch Europa League in India: TV, live stream, fixtures – Dundalk vs Arsenal, Tottenham vs Antwerp & more



With the Europa League 2020-21 approaching the knock-out stage, Goal tells you how to catch all the action…

The 2020-21 season of the UEFA Europa League is just a matchday from getting into the knock-out stage of the competition. 

It remains between Young Boys (7 points) and CFR Cluj (5) as Roma as made it to the last 32 from Group A. Molde control their destiny ahead of their trip to Rapid Wein as Arsenal cruise through as Group B winners.

Slavia Praha and Bayer Leverkusen – to meet in the final round of the group stage – progress from Group C. Group D favourites Rangers and Benfica secured their place in the next stage, as did Granada and PSV (Group E), Leicester City and Sporting Braga (Group G), Lille and AC Milan (Group H), Antwerp and Tottenham (Group J), besides Hoffenheim and Crvena Zvezda (Group L).

Napoli (10 points) need at least a draw against Real Sociedad (8) while AZ Almaar (8) face Rijeka in a bid to decide who among the three qualify from Group F.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

With Unai Emery’s Villarreal claiming the top spot in Group I, the second place will come down to the final matchday between M. Tel-Aviv (8 points) and Sivasspor (6).

And as Dinamo Zagreb are guaranteed to finish top of Group K, Wolfsberger (7 points) and Feyenoord (5) have their destiny in their own hands in the final matchday of the group stage.
 

 

Contents

  1. How to watch Europa League in India
  2. Matchday 1 / October 22-23
  3. Matchday 2 / October 29-30
  4. Matchday 3 / November 5-6
  5. Matchday 4 / November 26-27
  6. Matchday 5 / December 3-4
  7. Matchday 6 / December 10-11
     

Where to watch or stream the Europa League

The Sony Pictures Sports Network (Sony and TEN channels) has the rights to show Europa League matches in India.

Matches will also be available to stream via SonyLIV app and website, allowing supporters to watch multiple games simultaneously and catch the replay of matches.
 

UEFA Europa League fixtures

Matchday 1

Date Time (IST) Match TV Channel/stream*
Oct 22 22:25 Young Boys 1-2 Roma Sony Six SD & HD
Oct 22 22:25 Rapid Wien 1-2 Arsenal Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Oct 22 22:25 Standard Liege 0-2 Rangers SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 H. Be’er Sheva 3-1 Slavia Praha SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 Leverkusen 6-2 Nice SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 CSKA Sofia 0-2 CFR Cluj SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 PAOK 1-1 Omonia SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 PSV 1-2 Granada SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 Dundalk 1-2 Molde SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 Napoli 0-1 AZ Alkmaar SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 Lech Poznan 2-4 Benfica SonyLIV
Oct 22 22:25 Rijeka 0-1 Real Sociedad SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 Celtic 1-3 AC Milan Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Oct 23 00:30 Tottenham 3-0 LASK Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Oct 23 00:30 Leicester 3-0 Zorya Luhansk Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Oct 23 00:30 Hoffenheim 2-0 Crvena Zvezda Sony Six SD & HD
Oct 23 00:30 Ludogorets 1-2 Antwerp SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 Sparta Prague 1-4 Lille SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 Villarreal 5-3 Sivasspor SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 Braga 3-0 AEK Athens SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 Wolfsberg 1-1 CSKA Moscow SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Feyenoord SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 M. Tel Aviv 1-0 Qarabag SonyLIV
Oct 23 00:30 Liberec 1-0 Gent SonyLIV

*UEFA Europa League matches may be streamed online on SonyLIV.

Return to top

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 

Matchday 2

Date Time (IST) Match TV Channel/stream*
Oct 29 23:25 AEK 1-2 Leicester Sony Six SD & HD
Oct 29 23:25 AC Milan 3-0 Sparta Praha Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Oct 29 23:25 Antwerp 1-0 Tottenham Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Oct 29 23:25 Qarabak FK 1-3 Villarreal SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 Crvena zvezda 5-1 Liberec SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 LASK 4-3 Ludogorets SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 Sivasspor 1-2 M. Tel-Aviv SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 Gent 1-4 Hoffenheim SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 CSKA Moscow 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 Fayenoord 1-4 Wolfsberg SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 Zorya Luhansk 1-2 Braga SonyLIV
Oct 29 23:25 Lille 2-2 Celtic SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 Roma 0-0 CSKA-Sofia Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Oct 30 01:30 Arsenal 3-0 Dundalk Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Oct 30 01:30 Rangers 1-0 Lech Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Oct 30 01:30 Real Sociedad 0-1 Napoli Sony Six SD & HD
Oct 30 01:30 Molde 1-0 Rapid Wein SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 Nice 1-0 H. Beer-Sheva SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 Slavia Praha 1-0 Leverkusen SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 CFR Cluj 1-1 Young Boys SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 Benfica 3-0 Standard Leige SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 AC Omonia 1-2 PSV SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 Granada 0-0 PAOK SonyLIV
Oct 30 01:30 AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Rijeka SonyLIV

*UEFA Europa League matches may be streamed online on SonyLIV.

Return to top

 

Matchday 3

Date Time (IST) Match TV Channel/stream*
Nov 5 23:25 Benfica 3-3 Rangers Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Nov 5 23:25 Ludogorets 1-3 Tottenham Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Nov 5 23:25 Roma 5-0 CFR Cluj Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Nov 5 23:25 H Beer-Sheva 2-4 Leverkusen SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 Lech Poznan 3-1 Standard Liege SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 Slavia Praha 3-2 Nice SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 PAOK 4-1 PSV SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 Real Sociedad 1-0 AZ Alkmaar SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 Rijeka 1-2 Napoli SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 AC Omonia 0-2 Granada SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 Rapid Wein 4-3 Dundalk SonyLIV
Nov 5 23:25 Sivasspor 2-0 Qarabag FK SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Arsenal 4-1 Molde Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Nov 6 01:30 Leicester City 4-0 Braga Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Nov 6 01:30 AC Milan 0-3 Lille Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Nov 6 01:30 Antwerp 0-1 LASK SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Celtic 1-4 Sparta Praha SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Crvena zvezda 2-1 Gent SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Wolfsberger SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Feyenoord 3-1 CSKA Moskva SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Hoffenheim 5-0 Slovan Liberec SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Villarreal 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Young Boys 3-0 CSKA Sofia SonyLIV
Nov 6 01:30 Zorya 1-4 AEK Athens SonyLIV

*UEFA Europa League matches may be streamed online on SonyLIV.

Return to top

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 

Matchday 4

Date Time (IST) Match TV Channel/stream*
Nov 26 23:25 Lille vs AC Milan Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Nov 26 23:25 Molde vs Arsenal Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Nov 26 23:25 Braga vs Leicester City Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Nov 26 23:25 M.Tel Aviv vs Villarreal SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 AEK Athens vs Zorya Luhansk SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 CSKA Moskva vs Feyenoord SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 Wolfsberger vs Dinamo Zagreb SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 Liberec vs Hoffenheim SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 Gent vs Crvena zvezda SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 Qarabag FK vs Sivasspor SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 CSKA Sofia vs Young Boys SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 LASK vs Antwerp SonyLIV
Nov 26 23:25 Sparta Praha vs Celtic SonyLIV
Nov 27 01:30 Tottenham vs Ludogorets Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Nov 27 01:30 CFR Cluj vs Roma Sony Six SD & HD
Nov 27 01:30 Napoli vs Rijeka Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Nov 27 01:30 Rangers vs Benfica Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Nov 27 01:30 Nice vs Slavia Praha SonyLIV
Nov 27 01:30 PSV vs PAOK SonyLIV
Nov 27 01:30 Standard Liege vs Lech Poznan SonyLIV
Nov 27 01:30 Granada vs AC Omonia SonyLIV
Nov 27 01:30 Leverkusen vs H. Beer-Sheva SonyLIV
Nov 27 01:30 Dundalk vs Rapid Wein SonyLIV
Nov 27 01:30 AZ Alkmaar vs Real Sociedad SonyLIV

*UEFA Europa League matches may be streamed online on SonyLIV.

Return to top

 

Matchday 5

Date Time (IST) Match TV Channel/stream*
Dec 3 23:25 AC Milan 4-2 Celtic Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Dec 3 23:25 Zorya Luhansk 1-0 Leicester City Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Dec 3 23:25 LASK 3-3 Tottenham Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Dec 3 23:25 Sivasspor 0-1 Villarreal SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 AEK Athens 2-4 Braga SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 Gent 1-2 Liberec SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 Crvena zvezda 0-0 Hoffenheim SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 Lille 2-1 Sparta Praha SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 CSKA Moskva 0-1 Wolfsberg SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 Feyenoord 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 Qabarak FK 1-1 M. Tel Aviv SonyLIV
Dec 3 23:25 Antwerp 3-1 Ludogorets SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 AZ Alkmaar 1-1 Napoli Sony Ten 1 SD & HD
Dec 4 01:30 Roma 3-1 Young Boys Sony Six SD & HD
Dec 4 01:30 Nice 2-3 Leverkusen Sony Ten 3 SD & HD
Dec 4 01:30 Arsenal 4-1 Rapid Wein Sony Ten 2 SD & HD
Dec 4 01:30 Granada 0-1 PSV SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 Molde 3-1 Dundalk SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 Real Sociedad 2-2 Rijeka SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 Rangers 3-2 Standard Liege SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 Benfica 4-0 Lech Poznan SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 CFR Cluj 0-0 CSKA Sofia SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 AC Omonia 2-1 PAOK SonyLIV
Dec 4 01:30 Slavia Praha 3-0 H. Beer-Sheva SonyLIV

*UEFA Europa League matches may be streamed online on SonyLIV.

Return to top

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

 

Matchday 6

Date Time (IST) Match TV Channel/stream*
Dec 10 23:25 Leverkusen vs Slavia Praha SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 CSKA Sofia vs Roma SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 Standard Liege vs Benfica SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 Dundalk vs Arsenal SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 Lech Poznan vs Rangers SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 PSV vs AC Omonia SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 Rijeka vs AZ Alkmaar SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 Rapid Wien vs Molde SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 PAOK vs Granada SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 H. Beer-Sheva vs Nice SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 Napoli vs Real Sociedad SPSN TBC
Dec 10 23:25 Young Boys vs CFR Cluj SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Sparta Praha vs AC Milan SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Ludogorets vs LASK SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Hoffenheim vs Gent SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Dinamo Zagreb vs CSKA Moskva SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Celtic vs Lille SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 M. Tel-Aviv vs Sivasspor SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Tottenham vs Antwerp SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Braga vs Zorya Luhansk SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Wolfsberg vs Feyenoord SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Liberec vs Crvena zvezda SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Villarreal vs Qabarak FK SPSN TBC
Dec 11 01:30 Leicester City vs AEK Athens SPSN TBC

*UEFA Europa League matches may be streamed online on SonyLIV.

Return to top

 

Related Links

 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.



Source link

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like