Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football Reporting
Football Reporting

Barcelona

Football on TV this week: Matches to watch & live stream in UK today, tomorrow & this weekend



Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops – pandemics aside – whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Monday December 7

A south-coast clash is in store on Sky Sports as Brighton host Southampton , while Valencia take on Eibar live on La Liga TV.

Premier Sports 1 is showing a Serie A showdown between Fiorentina and Genoa and that game is also being live streamed on the LiveScore App.

Time Match TV channel
4pm PFC Sochi vs Akhmat Grozny Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5pm Pogon Szczecin vs Stal FreeSports
7:30pm Hoffenheim vs Augsburg BT Sport 1
7:45pm Fiorentina vs Genoa Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
8pm Brighton vs Southampton Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Eibar vs Valencia La Liga TV

Tuesday December 8

The BT Sport network will be showing all of the day’s Champions League action, which includes a potential match-up of Lionel Messi and Cristiano Ronaldo as Barcelona gear up to play Juventus .

Manchester United are in action against RB Leipzig and Chelsea play Krasnodar . Sky Sports, meanwhile, has a spate of games in the Championship on offer, if the Champions League is not to your liking.

Wednesday December 9

Liverpool have booked their place in the knockout round and they round off the group stage with an away game against Midtjylland . Manchester City have also qualified, so Pep Guardiola is likely to use the game against Marseille for squad rotation purposes.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

However, Real Madrid still have some work to do to progress and they face a tough challenge in the form of Borussia Monchengladbach .

Away from continental concerns, meanwhile, Sky Sports have a number of games from the Championship, including their main event of Bristol City and Blackburn Rovers .

Thursday December 10

BT Sport is broadcasting every game from the final Europa League group-stage games and though many teams have secured their place in the knockout rounds, there are still a few places up for grabs.

Napoli , fresh from renaming their stadium after the late Diego Maradona, face a difficult task in the form of Real Sociedad – both clubs are fighting for progression, with AZ still able to gazump either.

Arsenal are already assured of their place in the knockouts as they face recently crowned FAI Cup winners Dundalk and Tottenham take on Antwerp.

Celtic have been sensationally eliminated and they play Lille , while Rangers are through and travel to Poland to face Lech Poznan .

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.
Time Match TV channel
2pm East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FreeSports
5:55pm Dundalk vs Arsenal BT Sport 2
5:55pm Lech Poznan vs Rangers BT Sport 3
5:55pm Napoli vs Real Sociedad BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Slavia Prague BT Sport Digital
5:55pm CSKA Sofia vs Roma BT Sport Digital
5:55pm PSV vs AC Omonia BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Nice BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Rapid Wien vs Molde BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Rijeka vs AZ BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Standard Liege vs Benfica BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Young Boys vs Cluj BT Sport Digital
5:55pm PAOK vs Granada BT Sport Digital
8pm Leicester City vs AEK Athens BT Sport 1
8pm Tottenham vs Antwerp BT Sport 2
8pm Celtic vs Lille BT Sport 3
8pm Sparta Prague vs AC Milan BT Sport Digital
8pm Villarreal vs Qarabag BT Sport Digital
8pm Hoffenheim vs Gent BT Sport Digital
8pm Ludogorets vs LASK BT Sport Digital
8pm Dinamo Zagreb vs CSKA Moscow BT Sport Digital
8pm Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Sivasspor BT Sport Digital
8pm Braga vs Zorya Luhansk BT Sport Digital
8pm Slovan Liberec vs Red Star Belgrade BT Sport Digital
8pm Wolfsberger vs Feyenoord BT Sport Digital

Friday December 11

Marcelo Bielsa’s Leeds United will be aiming to climb up the Premier League table when they face West Ham live on Sky Sports on Friday evening.

BBC has action from Scotland and Northern Ireland live on its regional channels, while La Liga TV and BT Sport are serving up action from Spain and Germany.

Premier Sports is showing Serie A action as Sassuolo play Benevento – that game is also available to watch free on the LiveScore app.

Time Match TV channel
4pm Khimki vs Arsenal Tula Russian Premier Liga YouTube
7:30pm Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt BT Sport 1
7:45pm Sassuolo vs Benevento Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
7:45pm Ayr United vs Raith Rovers BBC Scotland
7:45pm Larne vs Linfield BBC Two NI
8pm Leeds United vs West Ham Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Football
8pm Real Valladolid vs Osasuna La Liga TV / FreeSports
8pm Saint-Etienne vs Angers BT Sport 3

Saturday December 12

The stand-out games on Saturday are without a doubt the Manchester derby between Manchester United and Manchester City (Sky Sports) and the Madrid derby between Real Madrid and Atletico Madrid (La Liga TV).

There are plenty of other games available to watch on TV too, including Borussia Dortmund versus Stuttgart and Bayern Munich versus Union Berlin (both on BT Sport). Premier Sports (and LiveScore) are showing a number of Serie A encounters, including Lazio’s game against Verona.

Time Match TV channel
5am Cerezo Osaka vs Kashiwa Reysol FreeSports
11am Rotor Volgograd vs Ufa Russian Premier Liga YouTube
12 noon Darmstadt vs Hamburg BT Sport ESPN
12:30pm Wolves vs Aston Villa BT Sport 1
12:30pm Cardiff City vs Swansea City Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
1pm Valencia vs Athletic Club La Liga TV
1pm Liverpool U23 vs Blackburn Rovers U23 LFCTV
1:30pm PFC Sochi vs Spartak Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Crotone vs Spezia Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
2:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Stuttgart BT Sport ESPN
3pm Newcastle United vs West Brom Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
3:15pm Getafe vs Sevilla La Liga TV
4pm Marseille vs Monaco BT Sport Extra
4pm Zenit vs Dynamo Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4:30pm Connah’s Quay Nomads vs The New Saints S4C
5pm Torino vs Udinese Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
5:20pm Solihull Moors vs Bromley BT Sport 1
5:30pm Manchester United vs Manchester City Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
5:30pm Huesca vs Alaves La Liga TV
5:30pm Union Berlin vs Bayern Munich BT Sport ESPN
7pm Ajax vs PEC Zwolle Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
7pm Wisla Krakow vs Legia Warsaw FreeSports
7:45pm Lazio vs Verona Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
8pm Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid La Liga TV
8pm Everton vs Chelsea BT Sport 1
8pm Lens vs Montpellier BT Sport 3

Sunday December 13

Live football starts very early on Sunday morning with the MLS Cup final – that game is live on Sky Sports and FreeSports.

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

It continues throughout the day, with Premier League champions Liverpool making the trip to Craven Cottage to face Fulham in the afternoon – live on Sky Sports.

Not long afterwards, Cristiano Ronaldo’s Juventus take on Genoa (Premier Sports), while Arsenal continue their fight against poor form as they face Burnley .

Barcelona are also in live TV action on Sunday evening as they lock horns with Levante .

Time Match TV channel
1am MLS Cup final Sky Sports Football / FreeSports
11am Tambov vs Rubin Kazan Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:15am Vitesse Arnhem vs Heerenveen LiveScore App
11:30am Cagliari vs Inter Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
12 noon Southampton vs Sheffield United Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
12 noon Dundee United vs Rangers Sky Sports Football
12 noon Nice vs Rennes BT Sport ESPN
12:30pm Reading Women vs Manchester United Women BBC Red Button / FA Player / BBC Sport online
1pm Real Sociedad vs Eibar La Liga TV
1pm Manchester United U23 vs Manchester City U23 MUTV
1:30pm VVV Venlo vs Feyenoord LiveScore App
1:30pm Krasnodar vs Lokomotiv Moscow Russian Premier Liga YouTube
2pm Tottenham Women vs Aston Villa Women FA Player
2pm Brighton Women vs Chelsea Women FA Player
2pm Sheffield United Women vs Blackburn Rovers Ladies FA Player
2pm Birmingham City Women vs Everton Women FA Player
2pm Bristol City Women vs West Ham Women FA Player
2pm Bologna vs Roma Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore App
2pm Atalanta vs Fiorentina LiveScore App
2pm Napoli vs Sampdoria LiveScore App
2pm Strasbourg vs Metz BT Sport ESPN
2:15pm Crystal Palace vs Tottenham Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
2:30pm Manchester City Women vs Arsenal Women BT Sport 1
2:30pm Augsburg vs Schalke BT Sport Extra
3:15pm Real Betis vs Villarreal La Liga TV
3:45pm PSV vs Utrecht Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore App
4pm Lille vs Bordeaux BT Sport ESPN
4pm CSKA Moscow vs Ural Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4pm Akhmat Grozny vs Rostov Russian Premier Liga YouTube
4:10pm Glasgow City vs Rangers Women BBC Alba
4:30pm Fulham vs Liverpool Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
4:30pm Rakow vs Jagiellonia Bialystok FreeSports
5pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Hoffenheim BT Sport 1
5pm Genoa vs Juventus Premier Sports 1
5:30pm Elche vs Granada La Liga TV
7:15pm Arsenal vs Burnley Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Main Event
7:15pm Leicester City vs Brighton Amazon Prime
7:45pm AC Milan vs Parma LiveScore App
8pm Barcelona vs Levante Premier Sports 1 / La Liga TV
8pm PSG vs Lyon BT Sport 1



Source link

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like